CbsBioscience Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Investors
  • 1

CbsBioscience General Information

Description

Operator of a big data and artificial intelligence-based precision medical company intended to provide customized medical services tailored to the characteristics of patients. The company provides prognosis prediction, anticancer drug companion, diagnosis technology development, and biomarker development, enabling healthcare providers to have access to various treatments through 3D integrated analysis.

Contact Information

Website
www.cbsbio.com
Formerly Known As
CbsSoft
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Decision/Risk Analysis
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Biotechnology
Corporate Office
  • 3rd Floor, 24, Techno 11-ro
  • Yuseong-gu
  • Daejeon
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CbsBioscience Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2011 Completed Clinical Trials - Phase 2
To view CbsBioscience’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

CbsBioscience Patents

CbsBioscience Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20230084335-A1 Analysis method for prediction of response to preoperative chemoradiotherapy in rectal cancer patient Pending 21-Feb-2020 0000000000
US-20230081529-A1 Analysis method for increasing susceptibility to sorafenib treatment in hepatocellular carcinoma Pending 12-Feb-2020 0000000000
EP-3211090-A1 Method for predicting sensitivity to vascular endothelial growth factor receptor inhibitor Inactive 24-Oct-2014 0000000000
US-20180030541-A1 Method for predicting sensitivity to vascular endothelial growth factor receptor inhibitor Inactive 24-Oct-2014 0000000000
EP-3211090-A4 Method for predicting sensitivity to vascular endothelial growth factor receptor inhibitor Inactive 24-Oct-2014 C12Q1/6886 0
To view CbsBioscience’s complete patent history, request access »

CbsBioscience Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jinyoung Park Founder and Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

CbsBioscience Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CbsBioscience Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Korea Investment Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view CbsBioscience’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »