Remote-Learner US Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Remote-Learner US General Information

Description

Provider of services and technical support for the open-source e-learning platforms. The company offers support and hosting services, custom development, workforce development training, instructional design and strategic consulting services for organizations planning online open-source learning programs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Integrated Training Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1550 Larimer Street
  • Suite 785
  • Denver, CO 80202
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Remote-Learner US Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Remote-Learner US‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Remote-Learner US Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of services and technical support for the open-source e-learning platforms. The company offers support and host
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Denver, CO
35 As of 2020
000000000000

0000 000

at nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserun
000000000000000000000 00000000
Chennai, India
00000 As of 0000
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00

000000

commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu
00000000000 00000000
Baltimore, MD
00 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Remote-Learner US Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Zoho Corporation Venture Capital-Backed Chennai, India 00000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Baltimore, MD 00 000000&0
0000000000 0000000 Corporation
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Remote-Learner US Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christine Chen Ph.D Chief Executive Officer
Ron Olsen President
Courtney Berg Chief Operating Officer
Bryan Williams Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Remote-Learner US Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Remote-Learner US Founder & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Remote-Learner US Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Remote-Learner US Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 16-May-2019 000000000000000000 Educational Software 000 00000
To view Remote-Learner US’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Remote-Learner US Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000 Educational Software Broomfield, CO 0000
To view Remote-Learner US’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »