Crinity Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Crinity General Information

Description

Operator of a global corporate communication and collaboration platform intended to assist people to communicate with each other. The company's platform offers messaging services that allow businesses to use it for their corporate business communication, enabling users to manage their business successfully.

Contact Information

Website
www.crinity.com
Formerly Known As
3R Soft
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • Room 807-809, 244 Cherry Blossom-ro
  • Geumcheon-gu, Gasan-dong, Byucksan Digital Valley 5th
  • Seoul, Gangnam-gu 08513
  • South Korea
+82 00-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crinity Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Feb-2023 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Crinity’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Crinity Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Byungseon Yoo Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Crinity’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Crinity FAQs

  • When was Crinity founded?

    Crinity was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the founder of Crinity?

    Byungseon Yoo is the founder of Crinity.

  • Who is the CEO of Crinity?

    Byungseon Yoo is the CEO of Crinity.

  • Where is Crinity headquartered?

    Crinity is headquartered in Seoul, South Korea.

  • What industry is Crinity in?

    Crinity’s primary industry is Communication Software.

  • Is Crinity a private or public company?

    Crinity is a Private company.

  • What is Crinity’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Crinity is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »