KM HealthCare Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 2

KM HealthCare General Information

Description

Manufacurer and distributor of medical disposable products intended to provide safety and convenience to healthcare workers. The company produces gloves, gowns, drapes, cosmetics, wipers, goggles, surgical caps, bouffant caps and other medical supplies, enabling clinicians to get complete medical supplies.to ensure infection control.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dowoo Meditec Co., KMH, Dow Medical, Dowoomeditech
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 144, Donggureung-ro 395 Beon-Gil, Guri-si
  • Seoul, Gyeonggi-do
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KM HealthCare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Accelerator/Incubator 06-Sep-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
1. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2006 Completed Generating Revenue
To view KM HealthCare’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

KM HealthCare Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Byeong-Sun Shin Chief Executive Officer & President
To view KM HealthCare’s complete executive team members history, request access »

KM HealthCare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial