Kodi Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 117
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 080530
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $2.25
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Kodi General Information

Description

KODI Co Ltd is a Korea based color cosmetics original development manufacturing (ODM) and container manufacturing company. It operates in the business areas of Cosmetics manufacturing, Container manufacturing and Display. The products offered by the company in the Cosmetics manufacturing area are cleansing products, lip stick, lip mousse, water lip, lip liner, nail care products, and eyecare products, among others. In the Container manufacturing area, the organization offers cosmetic container products in the field of skin care, compact, stick and others.

Contact Information

Website
www.kodi-s.com
Formerly Known As
B&L SOLUCOM, Korea Display System
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 200 Chungbudae-ro (Yeongdeok-dong)
  • Kiheung-gu
  • Yongin-si, Gyeonggi-do 17095
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kodi Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.25 $2.25 $1.45 - $2.91 $55.4M 24.6M 1.08M -$0.16

Kodi Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 54,803 57,525
Revenue 50,398 49,796 42,286 18,438
EBITDA 875 1,726 (726) (8,514)
Net Income (3,362) (2,503) (5,828) (10,912)
Total Assets 59,585 66,179 65,552 73,285
Total Debt 17,803 22,429 31,029 31,455
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Kodi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kodi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kodi Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chanjung Park Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kodi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kodi Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kodi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kodi Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000000 10-Jun-2016 000000000000000000 00.00 Luxury Goods
To view Kodi’s complete acquisitions history, request access »