Hans Biomed Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 274
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 042520
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $13.92
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Hans Biomed General Information

Description

Hans Biomed Corp manufactures and markets bioengineering products. The company manufactures artificial skin for a skin graft, various bones mainly for dental implants and joints and medical silicone.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hans Medical
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 64, Yuseong-daero 1628 beon-gil
  • Yuseong-gu
  • Daejeon
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hans Biomed Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$13.92 $14.07 $9.56 - $23.65 $139M 10M 115K -$2.06

Hans Biomed Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 30-Sep-2019 FY 2018 30-Sep-2018
EV 131,058 211,751 192,978 281,497
Revenue 63,414 67,039 58,031 47,290
EBITDA (16,525) (9,930) 11,927 6,947
Net Income (20,343) (14,932) 8,620 3,801
Total Assets 127,541 112,669 111,383 82,668
Total Debt 47,194 28,077 27,907 10,813
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Hans Biomed Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hans Biomed‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hans Biomed Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Won-Gyun Kwon Director & Head, Research
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hans Biomed Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Ke-Won Kang Hans Biomed Board Member and Chief of Research Center 000 0000
Kim Jin Hans Biomed Board Member 000 0000
Yong-Seok Cho Hans Biomed Board Member 000 0000
To view Hans Biomed’s complete board members history, request access »

Hans Biomed Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hans Biomed Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hans Biomed‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hans Biomed Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 01-Jul-2019 00000 00000 00 Therapeutic Devices
To view Hans Biomed’s complete investments history, request access »