Meerecompany Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 323
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 049950
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $23.89
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Meerecompany General Information

Description

Meere Co Inc designs & develops components & equipment for liquid crystal display, semi-conductor automation & solar battery. Its products include grinder, inspection, laser machine, wafer sorter, auto packing machine, memory repair, three dimensional (3D) thickness metrology and 3-dimensional surface profiler, laser scriber, cell counter, surgical robot, and time of flight 3D range camera.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Meerae Engineering
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Equipment
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 69-12, Jeongmunsongsan-ro
  • Yanggam-myeon
  • Hwaseong-si, Gyeonggi-do
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Meerecompany Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$23.89 $23.95 $22.67 - $44.95 $179M 7.48M 42.1K -$0.98

Meerecompany Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 200,394 250,573 181,844 276,592
Revenue 90,283 49,924 83,556 194,153
EBITDA (7,174) (13,777) 16,425 24,762
Net Income (7,307) (12,263) 10,257 17,969
Total Assets 119,895 112,021 115,481 126,853
Total Debt 1,440 1,887 2,340 4,326
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Meerecompany Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Meerecompany‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Meerecompany Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kim Hong Chief Executive Officer
To view Meerecompany’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Meerecompany Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial