H&SHighTech Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 140
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 044990
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $11.21
  • (As of Friday Closing)

H&SHighTech General Information

Description

H&S Hightech Corp is a venture corporation. The company develops, manufactures and markets telecommunication component products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DSI, Telephus
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Fiberoptic Equipment
Other Industries
Connectivity Products
Wireless Communications Equipment
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 62-7, Techno 1-ro
  • Daejeon, Yuseong-gu 34014
  • South Korea
+82 042-866-1300 000. 0
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

H&SHighTech Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$11.21 $11.43 $4.97 - $12.86 $84.1M 7.5M 17K $0.24

H&SHighTech Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 63,411 63,411 32,775 19,572
Revenue 69,802 69,802 39,144 35,586
EBITDA 4,246 4,246 (399) (611)
Net Income 1,779 1,779 (1,650) (2,902)
Total Assets 65,172 65,172 45,945 38,562
Total Debt 8,513 8,513 9,294 6,885
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

H&SHighTech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore H&SHighTech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

H&SHighTech Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
JeongHee Kim President & Chief Executive Officer
To view H&SHighTech’s complete executive team members history, request access »

H&SHighTech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

H&SHighTech Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore H&SHighTech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial