Daekuk Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

Daekuk General Information

Description

Distributor of livestock products. The company is engaged in the purchase, import, distribution, and export of livestock and agriculture products in Korea.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
E-net, Syswill Co.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Food Products
Corporate Office
  • Daerim Building 5F
  • 32 Songpa-Dong Songpa-Gu
  • Seoul, 138-849
  • South Korea
+82 000-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »