Mando Advanced Materials Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $14.3M
Latest Deal Amount

Mando Advanced Materials General Information

Description

Manufacturer of engineering plastic compounding products. The company's engineering plastics include elastomers, technical resins, nano-morphology-controlled material, and special purpose materials. It also provides services in computer-aided engineering, plastic part designs and molding trial support.

Contact Information

Website
www.mandoam.com
Formerly Known As
E-Polymers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Materials
Specialty Chemicals
Parent Company
Hyundai Materials
Primary Office
  • 35-2, Eunhaengnamu-ro 62beon-gil
  • Yanggam-myeon, Hwaseong-si
  • Hwaseong-si, Gyeonggi-do
  • South Korea
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mando Advanced Materials Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 29-Dec-2016 $14.3M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 18-Aug-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
1. Merger/Acquisition Completed Startup
To view Mando Advanced Materials’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Mando Advanced Materials Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Korea Investment Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mando Corporation Majority 000 0000 000000 0
Neoplux Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Mando Advanced Materials’s complete investors history, request access »