Hut and Block Consulting Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hut and Block Consulting General Information

Description

Provider of financial advisory services. The company offers tax planning, portfolio management, client management, retirement planning, private investment, inheritance tax, estate planning, personal finance and retirement finance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
City Wealth Management Independent Financial Advisers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Basepoint Business Centre
  • 1 Winnall Valley Road, Hampshire
  • Winchester SO23 0LD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01962 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hut and Block Consulting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hut and Block Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hut and Block Consulting Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Gibson Founder, Director and Senior Financial Advisor
To view Hut and Block Consulting’s complete executive team members history, request access »