Proven Legal Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Proven Legal Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of digital forensic services. The company offers forensic investigations of computers and smart devices. It also offers forensic computer and regulatory investigations, electronic data discovery, data mapping, expert witness, data recovery and regulatory raid response services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Palmer Legal Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 20 King Street
  • London EC2V 8EG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Proven Legal Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Proven Legal Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Proven Legal Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of digital forensic services. The company offers forensic investigations of computers and smart devices. It als
Systems and Information Management
London, United Kingdom
16 As of 2014
000000000000

0000000

on ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit i
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000000000000

00000000

modo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugi
000000000000000000000 00000000
McLean, VA
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Proven Legal Technologies Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Anexsys Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000000000000
00000000000 Formerly PE-Backed McLean, VA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Charlotte, NC 000 000000000000
00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Rochester, NY 000 000000&0
0000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Tulsa, OK 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Proven Legal Technologies Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 Consilio Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Proven Legal Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Proven Legal Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Proven Legal Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial