Artmadis Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 270

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 3

Artmadis General Information

Description

Distributor of kitchenware based in Wasquehal, France. The company offers ceramics, flatware items, accessories and gift items.

Contact Information

Website
www.artmadis.fr
Formerly Known As
Arc Distribution France Group
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Household Appliances
Corporate Office
  • 15 allée du château blanc
  • 59445 Wasquehal
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Artmadis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Artmadis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Artmadis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Artmadis Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Excedence 01-Jul-2016 0000000000 Department Stores
JD Diffusion 01-Jul-2016 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
H.G.R. Verbeelen & Cie 25-Feb-2016 Merger/Acquisition Distributors/Wholesale
To view Artmadis’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Artmadis Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
JD Diffusion 01-Jul-2016 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Artmadis’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »