Le Rencard (Poullaouen, France) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Le Rencard (Poullaouen, France) General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a pub. The company offers bar services and other entertainment facilities and is based in Poullaouen, France.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Le Kreisker
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Corporate Office
  • 84 Route Geneve
  • 01700 Neyron
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Le Rencard (Poullaouen, France) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Le Rencard (Poullaouen, France)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »