Huajun International Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2,705
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00377
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.39
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Huajun International Group General Information

Description

China Huajun Group Ltd is an investment holding company. It operates in five segments: Printing, Trading & Logistics, Property Development & Investments, Solar Photovoltaic, and Financial Services. Most of its revenue comes from the Trading & logistics segment, which is involved in the distribution and sale of petrochemical products and the provision of logistics services. Its geographical segments are China, the United States, Hong Kong, European countries, and other countries, of which China accounts for the vast majority of its revenue.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Huajun Holdings Ltd, Xinzhou Printing Group, Huajun Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • 36th Floor, Citibank Tower
  • Citibank Plaza, 3 Garden Road
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Huajun International Group Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.39 $0.39 $0.39 - $1.42 $23.7M 61.5M 7.89K -$4.07

Huajun International Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 1,708,612 1,552,817 1,057,838 1,014,833
Revenue 530,357 508,851 535,427 584,346
EBITDA (157,872) (91,656) 19,473 (104,208)
Net Income (258,801) (235,915) (91,720) (140,553)
Total Assets 2,782,182 2,600,911 2,523,367 1,871,269
Total Debt 1,757,486 1,702,536 1,582,926 886,265
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Huajun International Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Huajun International Group Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 00000000 30-Jun-2016 000000000000000000 00000 Holding Companies
0000000 00000 00 0 11-Dec-2015 000000000000000000 Alternative Energy Equipment
CEPA Alliance 28-Mar-2014 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Holding Companies
To view Huajun International Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Huajun International Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 00000000 28-Mar-2014 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 000000 00000000000
To view Huajun International Group’s complete exits history, request access »