THHinc McClure Engineering Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 19

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

THHinc McClure Engineering General Information

Description

Provider of civil engineering services. The company specializes in offering design of buildings, site development, municipal infrastructure, subdivision and land planning and surveying services.

Contact Information

Website
www.thhinc.com
Formerly Known As
Hansen and Hinshaw, Trabue
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 1901 Pennsylvania Drive
  • Columbia, MO 65202
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

THHinc McClure Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore THHinc McClure Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

THHinc McClure Engineering Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

THHinc McClure Engineering FAQs

  • When was THHinc McClure Engineering founded?

    THHinc McClure Engineering was founded in 1996.

  • Where is THHinc McClure Engineering headquartered?

    THHinc McClure Engineering is headquartered in Columbia, MO.

  • What is the size of THHinc McClure Engineering?

    THHinc McClure Engineering has 19 total employees.

  • What industry is THHinc McClure Engineering in?

    THHinc McClure Engineering’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is THHinc McClure Engineering a private or public company?

    THHinc McClure Engineering is a Private company.

  • What is THHinc McClure Engineering’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for THHinc McClure Engineering is 000000.

  • When was THHinc McClure Engineering acquired?

    THHinc McClure Engineering was acquired on 01-Jun-2015.

  • Who acquired THHinc McClure Engineering?

    THHinc McClure Engineering was acquired by McClure Engineering Company.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »