Ussuriyskiy Balsam Overview

  • Founded
  • 1894
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Ussuriyskiy Balsam General Information

Description

Manufacturer and exporter of alcoholic beverages. The company specializes in the production and distribution of vodka, elixirs, cognac and brandy, sourced from natural ingredients in the Ussuriyskaya Taiga of Russia.

Contact Information

Website
www.balsam.ru
Formerly Known As
Pavlinovsky distillery
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Acquirer
Synergy Holding
Primary Office
  • 49 Krasnoznamennaya Street
  • Ussuriysk, Primorsky 109382
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ussuriyskiy Balsam Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ussuriyskiy Balsam‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ussuriyskiy Balsam Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dmitry Erokhin Chief Executive Officer
Yuriy Emets General Director
Alexander Siwash Executive Director
To view Ussuriyskiy Balsam’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ussuriyskiy Balsam Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ussuriyskiy Balsam‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial