CogniKids Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $183K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

CogniKids General Information

Description

Manufacturer of developmental clothing and baby products for infants and toddlers designed to help children in their natural early developmental stages. The company offers baby clothes that help them in their process of learning to crawl as well as in their physical development and provides baby products that encourage babies to develop their own brains through movement and activity, enabling parents to enhance the natural developmental stages of infants and make it convenient and hassle-free.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Creeper Crawlers
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • The GEC
  • Taylors Lane
  • Dublin 8
  • Ireland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CogniKids Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC 01-Dec-2015 $183K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 12-Dec-2014 00000 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2014 $30.4K Completed Startup
1. Capitalization $30.4K $30.4K Completed Startup
To view CogniKids’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

CogniKids Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00
Ordinary 5,318 $0.001243 $5.84 $5.84 1x $5.84 4.75%
To view CogniKids’s complete cap table history, request access »

CogniKids Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ollwyn Moran Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Siobhan Walsh Chief Operating Officer
Charles Moran Director
To view CogniKids’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CogniKids Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CogniKids Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Leapside Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Enterprise Ireland Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Propeller SNN Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view CogniKids’s complete investors history, request access »