iRevise Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

iRevise General Information

Description

Developer of an educational platform designed to provide online preparatory classes. The company's platform provides mock tests, revision notes, model question papers, and exam papers, enabling students to get sample answers to exam papers and useful study guides.

Contact Information

Website
www.irevise.com
Formerly Known As
mocks.ie
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • 50 Lower Salthill
  • Connaught
  • Galway
  • Ireland
+353 (091) 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

iRevise Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jan-2023 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 27-Jun-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
To view iRevise’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

iRevise Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ailish Ryan Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Eoghain Ryan Co-Founder & Director
To view iRevise’s complete executive team members history, request access »

iRevise Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

iRevise FAQs

  • When was iRevise founded?

    iRevise was founded in 2008.

  • Who is the founder of iRevise?

    Ailish Ryan and Eoghain Ryan are the founders of iRevise.

  • Who is the CEO of iRevise?

    Ailish Ryan is the CEO of iRevise.

  • Where is iRevise headquartered?

    iRevise is headquartered in Galway, Ireland.

  • What is the size of iRevise?

    iRevise has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is iRevise in?

    iRevise’s primary industry is Educational Software.

  • Is iRevise a private or public company?

    iRevise is a Private company.

  • What is iRevise’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for iRevise is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »