Mobase Auto Tech Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Mobase Auto Tech General Information

Description

Manufacturer of automobile tooling components and injection molding products. The company also develops plastic connectors, electronic equipments and automotive lighting LED frames.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sanil Tech
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Automotive
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 43-10, Incheon Tower-daero
  • 25beon-gil
  • Incheon, 406-840
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mobase Auto Tech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 01-May-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 01-Dec-2009 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 01-Feb-2006 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Mobase Auto Tech’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Mobase Auto Tech Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kap-Hyun Cho Representative Director
Nak-Soon Kim Representative Director
To view Mobase Auto Tech’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mobase Auto Tech Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Japan IQC Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Korea Development Bank Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Korea Investment Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Mobase Auto Tech’s complete investors history, request access »