Global SM Tech Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 823
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 900070
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.96
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Global SM Tech General Information

Description

Global SM Tech Ltd is a fasteners company. The company engages in manufacture of various electronics and components such as screw, spring. Its products are used in small devices, mobile phones, cars, airplanes, architecture.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Global SM Tech Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 743-6 Dangha-dong
  • Incheon, Seo-gu
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Global SM Tech Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.96 $0.99 $0.41 - $1.36 $50.4M 52.6M 310K $0.04

Global SM Tech Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 59,183 31,415 35,222 37,472
Revenue 90,062 84,014 93,728 94,141
EBITDA 10,927 9,520 11,499 7,164
Net Income 2,077 1,233 1,444 (409)
Total Assets 125,892 127,962 113,476 116,894
Total Debt 13,900 15,596 10,073 12,130
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Global SM Tech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global SM Tech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Global SM Tech Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yong Seo Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Global SM Tech Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Jae Yoo Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Global SM Tech’s complete board members history, request access »

Global SM Tech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Global SM Tech Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global SM Tech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Global SM Tech Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 000 16-Jul-2015 000000000000000000 000.00 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Global SM Tech’s complete acquisitions history, request access »