Tricircle Co. Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 90

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Tricircle Co. General Information

Description

Provider of online education services in Korea. The company provides online education content in categories including online contents business, entrust operation business and learning management systems for learners in franchise institutes and learning centers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Svec Korea Computer, Hwakin Co.
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 11th Floor Daehyeon
  • Techno World, 174 Ojeon-Dong
  • Uiwang, 437-753
  • South Korea

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tricircle Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Mar-2018 Completed Out of Business
2. PIPE Completed Generating Revenue
1. IPO 27-Apr-2000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Tricircle Co.’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Tricircle Co. Patents

Tricircle Co. Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-8809885-D0 Multi-purpose rolling ruler Pending 26-Apr-1988

Tricircle Co. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tricircle Co. FAQs

  • When was Tricircle Co. founded?

    Tricircle Co. was founded in 1992.

  • Where is Tricircle Co. headquartered?

    Tricircle Co. is headquartered in Uiwang, South Korea.

  • What is the size of Tricircle Co.?

    Tricircle Co. has 90 total employees.

  • What industry is Tricircle Co. in?

    Tricircle Co.’s primary industry is Educational Software.

  • Is Tricircle Co. a private or public company?

    Tricircle Co. is a Private company.

  • What is Tricircle Co.’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Tricircle Co. is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »