Buwon Advanced Coating Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO

Buwon Advanced Coating Technology General Information

Description

Provider of indium tin oxide coatings for industrial and consumer equipment. The company offers indium tin oxide coatings for touch panels of cell phones, automated teller machine and heavy industrial equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Buwon Advanced Coating Technology Co. Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • No. 33-1, Jingjian 1st Road
  • Guanyin Township
  • Taoyuan, 328-53
  • Taiwan
+886 03 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Buwon Advanced Coating Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. IPO 27-Dec-2010 Completed Profitable
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Buwon Advanced Coating Technology’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Buwon Advanced Coating Technology Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Guoping Liu Chief Operating Officer & General Manager
To view Buwon Advanced Coating Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Buwon Advanced Coating Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial