KOEN Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

KOEN Media General Information

Description

Provider of cable television services. The company is engaged in the transmission of television programs to subscribers via radio frequency signals transmitted through coaxial cables or light pulses and fiber-optic cables as well as produce entertainment programs for TV and digital platforms in South Korea, as well as associated talent management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jaemi TV, KOEN Production
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Information Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Oriental Star Capital
Primary Office
  • KGIT Center 17F.24F
  • 1601 Sangam-dong Mapo-gu
  • Seoul, 121-913
  • South Korea
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KOEN Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KOEN Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KOEN Media Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KOEN Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial