Dasung Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1979

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 110

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Dasung General Information

Description

Manufacturer of automotive parts intended to create a new industrial culture through challenges and innovation. The company's parts include a brake shield, heat shield, towing eye, hood hinge, fuel tank strap band, tow hook, cross member and guide thrust bearing, enabling customers to have quality products at affordable prices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Serim Engineering
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • Namchon-dong 617-5
  • Namdong Industrial Zone 5BL-6LT
  • Incheon, Namdong 405-846
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dasung Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Sep-2023 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Dasung’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Dasung Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Seung Moon President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Dasung’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dasung Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dasung FAQs

  • When was Dasung founded?

    Dasung was founded in 1979.

  • Who is the CEO of Dasung?

    Seung Moon is the CEO of Dasung.

  • Where is Dasung headquartered?

    Dasung is headquartered in Incheon, South Korea.

  • What is the size of Dasung?

    Dasung has 110 total employees.

  • What industry is Dasung in?

    Dasung’s primary industry is Automotive.

  • Is Dasung a private or public company?

    Dasung is a Private company.

  • What is Dasung’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Dasung is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »