TNP Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

TNP General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fastener tools designed to be used in all industries including shipping, aviation, electronics, and construction. The company's tools include second recess punches, thread rolling dies, pins, rack forming dies, and trimming dies for shipbuilding, aviation, electronics, and construction industries, thereby enabling businesses to use them for a wide range of applications.

Contact Information

Website
www.tnp21.com
Formerly Known As
Dongnam Precision
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 185, ChungjuSandan 1-ro
  • Chungju-si, Chungbuk
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TNP Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jul-2021 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view TNP’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

TNP Patents

TNP Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2021146400-A Method for manufacturing center pillar hot forming die provided with cooling means Active 23-Mar-2020 000000000 0
US-20210291411-A1 Manufacturing method of hot forming mold for center pillar trim including cooling unit Pending 23-Mar-2020 000000000 0
US-20160025801-A1 Probe station for the simultaneous measurement of thermal and electrical characteristics of thermoelectric module Active 25-Jul-2014 0000000000
US-9696370-B2 Probe station for the simultaneous measurement of thermal and electrical characteristics of thermoelectric module Inactive 25-Jul-2014 00000000000
US-D762575-S1 Wind turbine blade Active 19-Feb-2013 00
To view TNP’s complete patent history, request access »

TNP Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jea-Wu Lee Chief Executive Officer
To view TNP’s complete executive team members history, request access »