Mecaro Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 249
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 241770
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $9.40
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Mecaro General Information

Description

Mecaro Co Ltd is a South Korea-based semiconductor company. It is engaged in developing and researching semiconductor parts and materials. The company has two business division Chemical business division and System business division. The products of the company include semiconductor process heater block, LCD Susceptor, Ground strap used for MOCVD, ALD process thin film deposition Chemical Precursors.

Contact Information

Website
www.mecaro.com
Formerly Known As
Mecharonics
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Production (Semiconductors)
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 89, Sandan-ro 121beon-gil
  • Mogok-dong 439-5
  • Pyeongtaek-si, Gyeonggi-do 17745
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mecaro Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$9.40 $9.32 $8.80 - $17.82 $91.4M 9.7M 16.1K -$0.20

Mecaro Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 78,888 87,610 87,835 52,272
Revenue 62,510 61,609 62,171 91,437
EBITDA 4,390 4,873 12,502 34,611
Net Income (1,984) (1,390) 7,058 26,176
Total Assets 138,776 142,500 138,258 137,619
Total Debt 3,135 2,741 1,260 447
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Mecaro Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mecaro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mecaro Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jae Lee Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Mecaro’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mecaro Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial