Spire Technology Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 14

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Investors
  • 2

Spire Technology General Information

Description

Operator of wired and wireless network services designed to drive mobile telecommunications forward. The company's services offer a suite of tools and peerless ongoing support to call upon, enabling mobile operators to get an integrated, unified, and vendor-independent view of both network performance and its impact on the subscriber.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Geocity
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Corporate Office
  • 7th floor, Building 3, Pangyo Seven Venture Valley 1 Complex
  • 15 Pangyo-ro 228beon-gil, Bundang-gu
  • SeongNam, Gyeonggi 463-400
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spire Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round Completed Generating Revenue
To view Spire Technology’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Spire Technology Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gunhwa Kang Founder & Chief Executive Officer
KwangSik Kim Chief Financial Officer
Seichul Chun Managing Director & Chief Operating Officer
KyungSu Park Ph.D Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Spire Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Spire Technology Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
KB Investment Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Korea Investment Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Spire Technology’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »