OSANG Healthcare Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 285
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $30.5M
Latest Deal Amount

OSANG Healthcare General Information

Description

Developer of diagnostic biosensors for blood glucose measurement intended to create superior value for customers through innovation and differentiating technology. The company's product offering includes a blood glucose monitoring system, HbA1c analyzer, cholesterol measuring system, immune diagnostic device and molecular diagnostic devices.

Contact Information

Website
www.osanghc.com
Formerly Known As
Infopia
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Primary Office
  • 132, Anyangcheondong-ro
  • Dongan-gu
  • Anyang-si, Gyeonggi-do 431-080
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OSANG Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 03-Apr-2015 $30.5M 000.00 Cancelled Profitable
2. IPO 05-Jun-2007 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view OSANG Healthcare’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

OSANG Healthcare Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ko Suk President & Chief Executive Officer
Sung-Dong Lee Managing Director
Byeong-Woo Bae Vice President
To view OSANG Healthcare’s complete executive team members history, request access »

OSANG Healthcare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial