Christison Particle Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Christison Particle Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of pharmaceutical research services. The company specializes in particle characterization, particle diminution and sample preparation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Christison Scientific Equipment
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • Owners Business Centre
  • Newcastle upon Tyne NE15 8LN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0191 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Christison Particle Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 27-Jun-2014 Completed Out of Business
1. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Christison Particle Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Christison Particle Technologies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Armstrong Managing Director
To view Christison Particle Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Christison Particle Technologies Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Paul Armstrong Christison Particle Technologies Board Member & Director 000 0000
Roland Beevor Christison Particle Technologies Board Member & Company Director and Company Secretary 000 0000
To view Christison Particle Technologies’s complete board members history, request access »