VDL Bus & Coach Danmark Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

VDL Bus & Coach Danmark General Information

Description

Distributor of vehicles in Denmark. The company provides after sales services and distributes spare parts of automobile.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
VDL Bus Danmark
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Automotive
Acquirer
VDL Groep
Primary Office
  • Naverland 21
  • 2600 Glostrup
  • Denmark
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VDL Bus & Coach Danmark Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VDL Bus & Coach Danmark‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VDL Bus & Coach Danmark Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anita Lausen Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

VDL Bus & Coach Danmark Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VDL Bus & Coach Danmark Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VDL Bus & Coach Danmark‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial