Aalborg Vognmandsforretning Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 3

Aalborg Vognmandsforretning General Information

Description

Provider of transportation services. The company offers transportation and construction related services. It offers salting, crane driving and related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IK Rask Lund, Nielsen & Klitgaard, Hvorupgård Transport
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Primary Office
  • Voerbjergvej 35
  • 9400 Nørresundby
  • Denmark
+45 70 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aalborg Vognmandsforretning Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aalborg Vognmandsforretning‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aalborg Vognmandsforretning Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
January Kjelgaard Director, Administration
To view Aalborg Vognmandsforretning’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Aalborg Vognmandsforretning Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Aalborg Vognmandsforretning Chairman 000 0000
To view Aalborg Vognmandsforretning’s complete board members history, request access »

Aalborg Vognmandsforretning Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000å00 0000000 12-Jun-2012 000000 00 000000 Machinery (B2B)
00 0000 0000 12-Jun-2012 000000 00 000000 Logistics
Nielsen & Klitgaard 12-Jun-2012 Merger of Equals Other Commercial Services 0000000 000000000
To view Aalborg Vognmandsforretning’s complete acquisitions history, request access »