Tobi Seeobst Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Tobi Seeobst General Information

Description

Distributor of fresh fruits based in Bischofszell, Switzerland. The company's distribution services include packaging and supply of apples, cherries, plums and berries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tobi Tafelobst
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
See-Obst
Corporate Office
  • Ibergstrasse 28
  • 9220 Bischofszell
  • Switzerland
+41 071 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tobi Seeobst Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tobi Seeobst‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tobi Seeobst Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Benno Neff Managing Director
Andreas Brüllhardt Head of Administration and Organic Sales & Board Member
To view Tobi Seeobst’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tobi Seeobst Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00ü0000000 Tobi Seeobst Head of Administration and Organic Sales & Board Member 000 0000
To view Tobi Seeobst’s complete board members history, request access »

Tobi Seeobst Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tobi Seeobst Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tobi Seeobst‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tobi Seeobst Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Charles Füglister 01-Apr-2012 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 00000 000
To view Tobi Seeobst’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Tobi Seeobst FAQs

  • When was Tobi Seeobst founded?

    Tobi Seeobst was founded in 1998.

  • Where is Tobi Seeobst headquartered?

    Tobi Seeobst is headquartered in Bischofszell, Switzerland.

  • What is the size of Tobi Seeobst?

    Tobi Seeobst has 100 total employees.

  • What industry is Tobi Seeobst in?

    Tobi Seeobst’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Tobi Seeobst a private or public company?

    Tobi Seeobst is a Private company.

  • What is Tobi Seeobst’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Tobi Seeobst is 000000.

  • Who are Tobi Seeobst’s investors?

    Thurella has invested in Tobi Seeobst.

  • When was Tobi Seeobst acquired?

    Tobi Seeobst was acquired on 23-Dec-2009.

  • Who acquired Tobi Seeobst?

    Tobi Seeobst was acquired by See-Obst.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »