MCS Software und Systeme Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1974

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 98

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

MCS Software und Systeme General Information

Description

Developer of software company based in Eltville, Germany. The company is engaged in the development of software and other IT products for the medical industry.

Contact Information

Website
mcs-ag.com
Formerly Known As
Modulare Computer und Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Parent Company
Franz Hensmann
Corporate Office
  • Im Kappelhof 1
  • 65343 Eltville
  • Germany
+49 06123 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MCS Software und Systeme Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MCS Software und Systeme‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MCS Software und Systeme Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jan Wenzel Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

MCS Software und Systeme Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MCS Software und Systeme FAQs

  • When was MCS Software und Systeme founded?

    MCS Software und Systeme was founded in 1974.

  • Where is MCS Software und Systeme headquartered?

    MCS Software und Systeme is headquartered in Eltville, Germany.

  • What is the size of MCS Software und Systeme?

    MCS Software und Systeme has 98 total employees.

  • What industry is MCS Software und Systeme in?

    MCS Software und Systeme’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Technology Systems.

  • Is MCS Software und Systeme a private or public company?

    MCS Software und Systeme is a Private company.

  • What is MCS Software und Systeme’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for MCS Software und Systeme is 000000.

  • When was MCS Software und Systeme acquired?

    MCS Software und Systeme was acquired on 22-Aug-2012.

  • Who acquired MCS Software und Systeme?

    MCS Software und Systeme was acquired by Franz Hensmann.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »