Airfibre Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Airfibre General Information

Description

Provider of wire-based leased line services. The company offers managed lease lines, temporary bandwidth, data center collocation, managed security and business continuity services.

Contact Information

Website
www.airfibre.ie
Formerly Known As
MLNet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Cable Service Providers
Other Industries
Wireless Communications Equipment
Wireless Service Providers
Corporate Office
  • 7 Leopardstown Business Campus
  • Ballyogan Road, Leopardstown
  • Dublin 18
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Airfibre Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Airfibre‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Airfibre Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Earley Chief Executive Officer
To view Airfibre’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Airfibre Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Airfibre‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Airfibre FAQs

  • When was Airfibre founded?

    Airfibre was founded in 2008.

  • Who is the CEO of Airfibre?

    John Earley is the CEO of Airfibre.

  • Where is Airfibre headquartered?

    Airfibre is headquartered in Dublin, Ireland.

  • What industry is Airfibre in?

    Airfibre’s primary industry is Cable Service Providers.

  • Is Airfibre a private or public company?

    Airfibre is a Private company.

  • What is Airfibre’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Airfibre is 00000.

  • Who are Airfibre’s investors?

    M24Seven has invested in Airfibre.

  • When was Airfibre acquired?

    Airfibre was acquired on 19-Jun-2012.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »