Noble (High School) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 6

Noble (High School) General Information

Description

Operator of multi-campus charter public high school intended to offer education to its students. The company's educational services prepare students with the scholarship, discipline and honor and serve as a catalyst for education reform in Chicago, enabling students to succeed in lives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Noble Street Charter School
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 1 North State Street
  • Floor 7-Lower
  • Chicago, IL 60602
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Noble (High School) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Grant 29-Sep-2014 $3M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - General 07-Nov-2013 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 29-Sep-2010 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 01-Jan-2010 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 01-Jan-2009 $325K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 01-Jan-2006 $5.3M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Noble (High School)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Noble (High School) Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Milkie Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Superintendent
Mike Madden Chief Operating Officer
Anne Mueller Community Leader & Board Member
Matt Niksch Chief College Officer
Constance Brewer Chief External Affairs Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Noble (High School) Board Members (22)

Name Representing Role Since
Allan Muchin Noble (High School) Chairman of the Board 000 0000
Anne Mueller Noble (High School) Community Leader & Board Member 000 0000
Barbara Speer Self Board Member 000 0000
Bryan Traubert MD Pritzker Traubert Family Foundation Board Member 000 0000
Cecil Curtwright Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 22 board members. Get the full list »

Noble (High School) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Noble (High School) Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
A.N. Pritzker Youth Foundation Limited Partner 000 0000 000000 0
Pritzker Traubert Family Foundation Limited Partner 000 0000 000000 0
U.S. Secretary of Education Government 000 0000 000000 0
U.S. Department of Education Government 000 0000 000000 0
Michael & Susan Dell Foundation Not-For-Profit Venture Capital 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »