Scheffler Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1895

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Scheffler General Information

Description

Provider of heating and plumbing services. The company offers pipeline construction services made up of steel and stainless steel, cast iron, PE, PP, PVC in all diameters.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Adolf Scheffler GmbH & Co. KG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Geiger + Schüle Bau
Corporate Office
  • Ernst-Abbe-Str. 26
  • 89079 Ulm
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Scheffler Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Scheffler‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Scheffler Patents

Scheffler Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-0663488-A1 Ventilating element for roofs Active 17-Jan-1994 00000000 0
EP-0476531-B1 Ventilated roof ridge capping Inactive 14-Sep-1990 0000000000
EP-0476531-A1 Ventilated roof ridge capping Active 14-Sep-1990 0000000000 0
EP-0428775-B1 Device for ventilation of roofs Inactive 21-Nov-1989 0000000000
EP-0574036-A1 Device for ventilation of roofs Active 21-Nov-1989 E04D13/174 0
To view Scheffler’s complete patent history, request access »

Scheffler Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »