Gradius Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 17

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Gradius General Information

Description

Manufacturer of compressors. The company engages in manufacturing compressors and compressor products such as original oil filters, crankcase heaters and motor protection parts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FREMECA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • 29 rue d'Anjou
  • Business Park Chesnes
  • 38070 Saint-Quentin-Fallavier
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gradius Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gradius‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gradius Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gradius Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gradius‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »