Howa Tramico Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 354

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Howa Tramico General Information

Description

Manufacturer of automotive parts. The company manufactures and distributes heat resisting material, headliner and other interior parts for automobiles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tramico Automotive France
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Howa Textile Industry
Corporate Office
  • Route d'Authou
  • BP 117
  • 27800 Brionne
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Howa Tramico Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Howa Tramico‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Howa Tramico Patents

Howa Tramico Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-3047944-A1 Method for manufacturing integrated optical fiber (s) vehicle fiber (s) trim (s) Active 24-Feb-2016 00000000000 0
FR-3047944-B1 Method for manufacturing integrated optical fiber (s) vehicle fiber (s) trim (s) Active 24-Feb-2016 00000000000
FR-3037301-B1 Roof trim Active 09-Jun-2015 000000000
FR-3037301-A1 Roof trim Active 09-Jun-2015 000000000 0
US-10821917-B2 Panel for covering and/or soundproofing a wall of a vehicle and associated method of manufacture Active 04-May-2015 B60R13/02 00
To view Howa Tramico’s complete patent history, request access »

Howa Tramico Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Howa Tramico Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Howa Tramico‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Howa Tramico Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Pullflex Automotive Brionne, France 0000
To view Howa Tramico’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »