GF Funding Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

GF Funding General Information

Description

A facility which produces 550,000 tons of wood pellets per year. The facility currently produces and markets the Maine's Choice and Geneva Wood Pellets brands of residential hardwood pellet fuel.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Geneva Wood Fuels
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Wood/Hard Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 30 Norton Hill Road
  • Strong, ME 04983
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GF Funding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GF Funding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial