Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Aerobo

Aerobo?uq=hBqTzBbB
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Seed LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1.9M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Designer of micro-drones designed to provide high-quality aerial photography. The company provides motocrane systems, cable cams and drones to do aerial cinematography, enabling clients in the news, television, sports, advertisement, cinema, surveying and inspection sectors to record high-quality aerial imaging, news gathering and data collection for media and entertainment purposes.

Website
Formerly Known As
AeroCine
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Other Hardware
Primary Office
  • 253 36th Street
  • Suite 316B
  • Brooklyn, NY 11232
  • United States

+1 (347) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aerobo’s full profile, request a free trial.

Aerobo Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 01-Aug-2016 $1.9M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Aerobo Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Valor Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Aerobo Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Steve Strazza Jr. Vice President of Sales
Brian Streem Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 4 executives. Get the full list »

Aerobo Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Matthew Levinson Self Board Member 000 0000