CQ2 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

CQ2 General Information

Description

Operator of a design and digital communications agency intended to provide a comprehensive and effective range of design, marketing, and communication services across a full spectrum of media. The company's agency entails fresh thinking and effective communication systems to both the B2B and B2C sectors from digital and online assist to traditional offline methods such as graphic design, branding, website, and e-commerce design and development, enabling businesses to get the help to deliver the right message to the right people using the right channels.

Contact Information

Website
www.cq2.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Centrix Marketing & Advertising, Centrix Q2
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 5th Floor 88 Church Street
  • The Colonnades, Albert Dock
  • Liverpool L1 3HD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CQ2 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 31-Dec-2016 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view CQ2’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

CQ2 Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Allan Leech Self Board Member 000 0000
Gary Johnson Self Board Member 000 0000
Peter Johnson-Treherne Self Board Member 000 0000
To view CQ2’s complete board members history, request access »

CQ2 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial