David (Other Services) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

David (Other Services) General Information

Description

Developer of a phone service software based in New York. The company is developing a software that helps people solve their problems with cable, phone service, and bill payment, helping users to demand cash back from cable, internet, or wireless provider in case of mishaps.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
David LLC
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 217 East 70th Street
  • Suite 1126
  • New York, NY 10021
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

David (Other Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Angel (individual) 09-Sep-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view David (Other Services)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

David (Other Services) Patents

David (Other Services) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20160314111-A1 System and interface for electronic communication generation and tracking Active 24-Apr-2015 0000000000 00
US-10540437-B2 System and interface for electronic communication generation and tracking Active 24-Apr-2015 0000000000 00