BayDelta Maritime Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1982

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

BayDelta Maritime General Information

Description

Provider of transport services based in San Francisco, California. The company is engaged in the escorting of petroleum ship assisting and general towing services in the San Francisco Bay area.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bay & Delta Towing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • P O Box 2088
  • San Francisco, CA 94111
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BayDelta Maritime Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BayDelta Maritime‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BayDelta Maritime Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ronald Charlesworth Co-Owner
To view BayDelta Maritime’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BayDelta Maritime Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BayDelta Maritime Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BayDelta Maritime‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BayDelta Maritime FAQs

  • When was BayDelta Maritime founded?

    BayDelta Maritime was founded in 1982.

  • Where is BayDelta Maritime headquartered?

    BayDelta Maritime is headquartered in San Francisco, CA.

  • What is the size of BayDelta Maritime?

    BayDelta Maritime has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is BayDelta Maritime in?

    BayDelta Maritime’s primary industry is Marine.

  • Is BayDelta Maritime a private or public company?

    BayDelta Maritime is a Private company.

  • What is BayDelta Maritime’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for BayDelta Maritime is 000000.

  • How much funding has BayDelta Maritime raised over time?

    BayDelta Maritime has raised $6.94M.

  • Who are BayDelta Maritime’s investors?

    PhenixFIN BDC has invested in BayDelta Maritime.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »