Zomato Base Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Zomato Base General Information

Description

Provider of cloud based point-of-sales system for restaurant business. The company offers a cloud based service which helps restaurants manage inventory and payments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MapleGraph Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 77, Pocket - B/7, Sector - 4
  • Rohini
  • New Delhi, 110085
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zomato Base Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zomato Base‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zomato Base Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arun Tangri Chief Executive Officer, Director & Co-Founder
Varun Tangri Chief Technology Officer, Director, Owner & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »