Hawick Knitwear Overview

  • Founded
  • 1874
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 32
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Hawick Knitwear General Information

Description

Manufacturer of knitwear and other clothing products in the UK. The company makes coats, sweatshirts, suits, cardigans, pullovers, and sweaters for men and women using fine cashmere fibers and yarns and technologically advanced dyeing processes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ellaness Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Animal Textiles
Parent Company
Lyber 2016
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 13331
  • Hawick TD9 0ER
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hawick Knitwear Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hawick Knitwear‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hawick Knitwear Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arthur Rennie Brand Director
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hawick Knitwear Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hawick Knitwear Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hawick Knitwear‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial