NIITavtoprom Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1945

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • (Cancelled)

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

NIITavtoprom General Information

Description

Provider of automotive technology and mechanical engineering services catering to small and medium-sized businesses. The company offers turning and milling works, restoration and repair of worn parts of automobile engines

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Orgavtoprom
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Zeugma Ventures
Corporate Office
  • Andropov Avenue 22
  • Moscow, 115533
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NIITavtoprom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NIITavtoprom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NIITavtoprom Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Natalya Aleksandrova General Manager
To view NIITavtoprom’s complete executive team members history, request access »

NIITavtoprom Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NIITavtoprom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NIITavtoprom FAQs

  • When was NIITavtoprom founded?

    NIITavtoprom was founded in 1945.

  • Where is NIITavtoprom headquartered?

    NIITavtoprom is headquartered in Moscow, Russia.

  • What industry is NIITavtoprom in?

    NIITavtoprom’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is NIITavtoprom a private or public company?

    NIITavtoprom is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of NIITavtoprom?

    The current valuation of NIITavtoprom is 00000.

  • What is NIITavtoprom’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for NIITavtoprom is 000000.

  • Who are NIITavtoprom’s investors?

    Government of Russia has invested in NIITavtoprom.

  • When was NIITavtoprom acquired?

    NIITavtoprom was acquired on 07-Nov-2012.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »