CTS Clear Tape Solution Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CTS Clear Tape Solution General Information

Description

Manufacturer of adhesive tape and other office supplies. The company's products include sticky notes, picture tape removal paper, adhesive film strip and other stationery items.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clear-Tape Klebe-Systeme
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • Gewerbegebiet 13
  • Leinatal I OT Schönau vor dem Walde
  • 99894 Thuringen
  • Germany
+49 036253 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CTS Clear Tape Solution Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CTS Clear Tape Solution‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CTS Clear Tape Solution FAQs

  • When was CTS Clear Tape Solution founded?

    CTS Clear Tape Solution was founded in 2012.

  • Where is CTS Clear Tape Solution headquartered?

    CTS Clear Tape Solution is headquartered in Thuringen, Germany.

  • What industry is CTS Clear Tape Solution in?

    CTS Clear Tape Solution’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is CTS Clear Tape Solution a private or public company?

    CTS Clear Tape Solution is a Private company.

  • What is CTS Clear Tape Solution’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CTS Clear Tape Solution is 000000.

  • When was CTS Clear Tape Solution acquired?

    CTS Clear Tape Solution was acquired on 12-Jul-2012.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »