Level 10 Entertainment Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Investors
  • 1

Level 10 Entertainment General Information

Description

Publisher of comics. The company publishes and sells comic books on diverse topics, including sci-fi, fantasy and horror in India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Level 10 Studios
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Other Industries
Publishing
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Dr E Moses Road
  • Mahalaxmi
  • Mumbai, 400011
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Level 10 Entertainment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger of Equals 07-Jun-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Dec-2010 Completed Startup
To view Level 10 Entertainment’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Level 10 Entertainment Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
MAVM Angels Network Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Seedfund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Level 10 Entertainment’s complete investors history, request access »

Level 10 Entertainment FAQs

  • When was Level 10 Entertainment founded?

    Level 10 Entertainment was founded in 2009.

  • Who is the founder of Level 10 Entertainment?

    Shreyas Srinivas and Suhas Sundar are the founders of Level 10 Entertainment.

  • Where is Level 10 Entertainment headquartered?

    Level 10 Entertainment is headquartered in Mumbai, India.

  • What industry is Level 10 Entertainment in?

    Level 10 Entertainment’s primary industry is Other Consumer Durables.

  • Is Level 10 Entertainment a private or public company?

    Level 10 Entertainment is a Private company.

  • What is Level 10 Entertainment’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Level 10 Entertainment is 000000.

  • Who are Level 10 Entertainment’s investors?

    MAVM Angels Network and Seedfund have invested in Level 10 Entertainment.

  • When was Level 10 Entertainment acquired?

    Level 10 Entertainment was acquired on 07-Jun-2013.

  • Who acquired Level 10 Entertainment?

    Level 10 Entertainment was acquired by Nihodo Media.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »