Vox Profero Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 25

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vox Profero General Information

Description

Provider of advertising services. The company specializes in providing advertising services, strategic planning, creative development, campaign management, media planning, public relations and other marketing services to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Vox Collective Partner
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 28 West 25th Street
  • 6th Floor
  • New York, NY 10010
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vox Profero Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vox Profero‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vox Profero Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vox Profero FAQs

  • When was Vox Profero founded?

    Vox Profero was founded in 2004.

  • Who is the founder of Vox Profero?

    Roberto Ramos is the founder of Vox Profero.

  • Where is Vox Profero headquartered?

    Vox Profero is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of Vox Profero?

    Vox Profero has 25 total employees.

  • What industry is Vox Profero in?

    Vox Profero’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Vox Profero a private or public company?

    Vox Profero is a Private company.

  • What is Vox Profero’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Vox Profero is 000000.

  • When was Vox Profero acquired?

    Vox Profero was acquired on 09-Jul-2012.

  • Who acquired Vox Profero?

    Vox Profero was acquired by Profero.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »